Did you get a new e-mail address? Get another Degree? Change jobs? Get married? Retire? Here you can edit your information to keep it up to date. Simply follow the instructions below, and your information will be posted after approval.
  • Click on a column heading to sort the list by that column.
  • Click the edit button to the left of your name to edit your information.

This form has been temporarily disabled due to a rash of formbots.
To edit an entry, please contact the Webmaster.

Edit Name Degree(s) Employer/Position
  R Michael Adair BSEE 1965 Bath Iron Works/Sr. Principal Engineer
  Wahid Ahmed BSEE 1992 MSEE 1994 R3Logic/Vice President of Engineering
  Andrew L. Alexander BSEE 1987 University of Wisconsin/Assistant Professor
  Donald H. Allen BSEE 1959 Raytheon Company/HAWK Missile Systems Project Manager - Retired
  Jeffrey C. Allen BSEE 1988 BSCEN 1998 Raytheon Systems Company/electrical design
  John W. Allen BSEE 1996 MSEE 1999 Sensor Research and Development Corp./Head of Electronics and Platforms
  Vincent M. Allen BSEE 1996 Pannaway Technologies/Senior Software Engineer
  Byoung E. An IPhD graduate work 1987 Testing House/ President
  Thomas R. Anderson BSEE 1987 Honeywell IAC/Sr. Principal Engineer
  Jeffrey C. Andle BSEE 1984 MSCEN 1989 BIODE, Inc./Chief Technical Officer
  John Andrews BSEE 1960 National Semiconductor/IC Architectural Design
  Michael G. Appel BSEE 1998 Roche Diagnostics/Field Engineer
  Valeria A. Audivert BSCEN 2000 LANCO Assembly Systems/Control Systems Engineer
  John E Ayers BSEE 1984 University of Connecticut/Associate Professor
  Kenneth W. Bach BSEE 1963 MSEE 1965 Electro-Metrics Corp./President, CEO
  V P. Badri MSCEN 1992 Datamatic Consultants Inc/Software Engineer
  Brent A. Bagley BSEE 1980 Cabletron Systems, Inc./Principal Software Engineer
  Ed Baker BSEE 1977 /
  Eugene G. Baker BSEE 1969 Princeton Plasma Physics Lab/Engineer Power Division
  Jason A. Bard BSEE 1997 MSCEN 1999 Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Electronics Engineer
  John C. Bardash BSEE 1984 Ciena Corporation/Lead Engineer
  Albert R. Barmby BSEE 1945 Sperry Corp./UNISYS Corp./ENGINEERING DH/ MISSION MGR/Retired
  Kenneth C. Barnes BSEE 1990 The Hammers Company, Inc./Software Engineer
  Jonathan M. Barter BSEE 1993 Western Kentucky University/Student
  Fred S. Bartlett BSEE 1979 Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems, Manhattan Beach/Eng. Section Manager, Macroelectronic-Special Process Section
  Charles P Baumgartner Mr. BSEE 1975 GE Consumer & Industrial/New Product Purchasing Program Mgr.
  Tim Beaucage BSEE 2004 MSEE 2007 Cummins Power Generation/Design Engineer
  Jonathan A. Beaupre BSCEN 1997 BSEE & BSCEN 1997 MSEE 1997 Motorola On-Demand-Solutions/Principal Software Engineer
  Holman Gilbert Beck BSEE 1975 Siemens Westinghouse Power Corporation/Senior Electrical Engineer
  Brent W. Bell BSEE 1987 Intel/Sr. Business Analyst
  Jeremy R. Bell BSCEN 1998 ADP Taxware/Software Engineer
  Brian R. Bernier BSCEN 2000 Honeywell Space Electronic Systems/Senior Software Engineer
  Curtis A Beveridge BSEE 1971 Central Maine Power Company/Supervisor of Distribution Automation
  Scott D. Binette BSEE 1987 Protier Corporation/Test Manager
  Allen J. Bingham BSEE 1954 General Electric/Retired
  Eric Caleb Black BSEE 1995 LA Unplugged/President & Founder
  Alfred Blais BSEE 2001 Synopsys/Physical Verification Specialist
  James E. Blanchard BSEE 1976 MSCEN 1978 Raytheon/Program Manager
  Heather Blease BSEE 1985 Envisionet Comp Svcs/President
  Michael W. Blum BSEE 1983 MSECE UMASS 1989 BAE Systems/Sr. Princ. Elec. Engr / Engineering Manager
  Ryan M Bolduc BSEE 2006 Waldron Engineering & Construction, Inc/Electrical Engineer
  James J. Boutin BSEE 1978 Avid Technology/VP Customer Support
  Ray Bowden BSEE 1983 Sun Microsystems/Member of Technical Staff
  Robert M. Bowers BSEE 1950 Retired - GTE Govt Sys, Needham, MA/
  Leonard W. Bowles BSEE 1955 MSCEN 1956 Retired from M.I.T. Lincoln Laboratory/Musician.
  Thomas Braun BSEE & BSCEN 1994 Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control/Software Engineer
  Stephen D. Bressette BSEE 1991 The Aerospace Corporation/Project Engineer
  Dave Brooks BSEE 1965 /
  Ronald O. Brown BSEE 1963 Ronald O. Brown Consulting/Owner
  Andy Bryant BSEE 1982 IBM/
  Thomas G. Bryant BSEE 1966 MSCEN 1968 MIT Lincoln Laboratory/Staff Member
  Merton W. Bunker BSEE 1985 US Dept. of State/Fire Protection Engineer
  Christopher A. Busick BSEE 1993 MSCEN 1995 Network Appliance/Member of Technical Staff
  Dana W. Buzzell BSEE 1972 MSCEN 1975 self-employed consultant/writer/owner/Electro Engineering Services
  Lawrence W. Calder BSEE 1974 Northrop Grumman Corporation/Principal Engineer
  Joshua J. Caron BSEE 1994 MSCEN 1996 RF Micro Devices, Inc./R&D Engineer
  Aaron A. Carter BSEE 2000 Maine Public Broadcasting Corp./Broadcast Transmission Engineer
  Scott R. Carter BSEE 1983 Argon Networks, Littleton, MA/Independent Contractor - ASIC Design/Verif.
  Michael J. Case BSEE 2002 Weatherford International/Senior LWD Engineer
  Daniel R. Chabot BSEE 1979 Washington Group International/Project Engineer -Sappi Field Office- Skowhegan
  Joshua A. Chalmers BSCEN 1996 National Semiconductor/CIM Software Engineer
  Greg Chamberland BSEE 1989 Automatrix, Inc/Pres. / Principal Automation & Controls Engr
  Prashanth Chandrasekar BSCEN 2002 Harvard University/Graduate Student
  Priyanth Chandrasekar BSEE 2007 University of Cambridge/
  Robert A. Cherry BSEE 1973 O'Brien & Gere Engineers/Technical Associate
  Alifya E. Chinwalla BSEE 1993 M.I.T. Lincoln Laboratory/Associate Staff
  Evan Chowdhury MSCEN 04 Neuco, Inc/Software Engineer
  Heather M. Clark BSEE 1997 Fairchild Semiconductor/Verification/Methodology Engineer
  Philip G. Clarke BSEE 1987 MSCEN 1990 Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Electrical Engineer/Acoustic Engineer
  Danny R. Clavette BSEE 1995 International Rectifier/IC Design Engineer
  Stephen Clukey BSEE 1984 Fairchild Semiconductor/Design Manager
  Ken A. Cochrane BSCEN 2002 CashStar Inc/Lead Web Engineer
  Daniel Coffin BSEE 1991 MSCEN 1993 BBN Technologies/Senior Networking Engineer
  Ross Kelly Conant BSEE 1987 Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Senior Engineer
  Brian A. Conroy BSEE 1986 Central Maine Power Company/Distribution Engineer
  Brian A. Conroy BSEE 1986 Central Maine Power Company/Manager - Dispatch & ECC
  Richard R. Constant BSEE 1974 Public Service of New Hampshire/Sr. Engineer/Protection & Controls Engineering
  Richard W. Cook BSEE 1992 MSCEN 1994 Linear Technology Corp./Design Engineer
  Jason R. Cookson BSEE 2003 MIT Lincoln Laboratory/Associate Technical Staff
  Darlene Y. Coolong BSCEN 1995 National Semiconductor/Automation Engineer
  Darlene Y Coolong BSCEN 1995 /
  Timothy J. Cowie BSEE 2003 Idexx Laboratories/Sr. Engineer
  Jake Cowperthwaite BSEE 2003 Key Technologies, Inc/Project Manager
  Matthew V Crouse BSCEN 2002 IDEXX Laboratories/Applicaiton Developer, Instr Prod Supp
  Jason Cutliffe BSEE 1986 Progress Energy Florida/General Manager - Coastal Region
  Carl M. Cyr BSEE 1972 C.M. Cyr & Associates Inc./President/Owner
  John DaCorte BSEE 1985 Mount Desert Island High School/Physics Teacher
  Eric E. Daigle BSEE 1989 Daigle Automation, Inc./President
  Charles A. Davis BSEE 1980 Signal Technology Corporation/Sr. Engineer
  Lynn A. Davis BSEE 1991 Bath Iron Works/Technical Manager
  Jehad H. Dawood BSCEN 2004 Saudi Aramco/Distributed Control System Engineer
  Eric J. Dawson BSEE 1993 Warrior Consulting Corporation/Owner
  Raymond R. Desjardins BSEE 1964 Bell Labs / RAM Mobile Data/Retired
  David S. Dodge BSEE 1983 The MITRE Corporation/Lead Info. Sys. Eng./Assoc. Sect. Lead
  Terence A. Doiron BSEE 1990 NASA Goddard Space Flight Ctr./Electronics Engineer
  Gary A. Dorsay BSEE 1963 Hutton Communications/Major Accounts Manager
  Jack Dougherty BSEE 1955 MSCEN 1956 Retired from Bell Labs - cabinet maker/
  Richard J. Doyon BSEE 1993 MSCEN 1999 National Semiconductor/Staff Circuit Design Engineer
  Russ R. Drazek BSEE 2000 Quadic Systems/Design Engineer
  Mark J. Dumond BSEE 1989 FeedForward/Senior Control Applications Engineer
  David L. Dunham BSEE 1965 Alabama River Pulp Company/Manager Central E&I
  Scott C. Dunning BSEE 1988 MSEE 1991 iPhd 1999 University of Maine/Professor and Director, School of Engineering Technology
  Norman G. Dutil BSEE 1994 National Semiconductor/Test Engineer
  Scott L. Dyer BSEE 1997 Mitre Corporation/Senior Software Systems Engineer
  Lawrie Eaton BSEE 1970 MSCEN 1972 /
  Robert J. Edgerly BSEE 1997 MBA 2007 Solidus Technical Solutions/Systems Engineer
  Joseph Vincent Enman BSCEN 1998 Compaq Computer Corporation/Software Engineer
  Joseph J. Ervin BSEE 1985 MSCEN 1990 Sun Microsystems/Member of Technical Staff
  Eric P. Falconer BSEE 1981 National Semiconductor/Engineering Mgr, Military/Aerospace Division
  Robert S. Falconer BSEE 1985 MSCEN 1989 Fairchild Semiconductor/Staff Engineer/SIMS Analyst
  Robert J. Faucher BSEE 1992 The MITRE Corp./
  Paul H. Fenders BSEE & BSCEN 1994 Analog Devices/ASIC Mask Designer
  Alan P. Fern BSEE 1997 Purdue University/RA
  Chris C. Field BSEE 1993 Enteractive Systems Inc./Director, Integrated Products
  Lewis E. Fink III BSEE 1984 Cabletron Systems Inc./Test Engineer
  Andrew J Fitzpatrick BSEE 2004 Woodard & Curran/Project Engineer
  Kris D Fleming BSEE & BSCEN 1995 MSCEN 1996 Intel /Principal Engineer/UWB MAC System Architect
  Andrew S. Flint BSEE 1987 AT&T Wireless/Test Engineer
  Chris Foran BSEE 1992 Superior Controls, Inc./Senior Project Engineer
  David M. Foster BSCEN 1998 Tundra Semiconductor/Design Engineer and Green Team Leader
  Chris J. Fournier BSEE 1993 National Semiconductor/Senior CPU Competitive Analysis Engineer
  Kevin J. Fournier BSEE 1987 IBM United Kingdom Limited/Senior Intellectual Property Law Attorney
  Paul A. Fournier BSEE 1991 Morgan, Lewis and Bockius LLP/Patent Attorney (Associate)
  Kenneth O. Frederic BSEE 1968 SAIC/Senior Scientist
  Brian D. French BSCEN 1998 UMaine ECE Department/Graduate Assistant
  Jeffrey R Frost BSEE 2005 UNITED STATES NAVY/USS STOCKDALE (DDG-106) ASW Officer
  Peter Gaboury BSEE 1989 ST Microelectronics/Corporate Equipment Programs Manager
  Paul Gale BSEE 1982 IBM Microelectronics/Memory Product Marketing
  David W. Galipeau MSCEN 1989 South Dakota State University/Professor
  Thomas E Gay III BSEE 74 MSEE 81 Summit Technical/Lead EE
  Susanne M. Gedaro-Braun BSEE 1994 ITC Group/Consultant
  Andrew J. Geissler BSCEN 2001 IBM/Firmware Developer
  Bob Gelinas BSEE 1980 Filehand, LLC/Chief Technical Officer
  Deron L. Gerow BSEE 1994 MSEE 1996 Teradyne, Inc./Hardware Engineer
  Roland A. Gilbert BSEE 1977 BAE Systems (formerly Sanders)/Engineering Fellow
  Walt Glaser BSEE 1991 G.A.L. Mfg Corp./Research & Development
  Shalabh Goel MSCEN 1995 Cisco Systems/Broadband Solutions Marketing
  Mark A. Goodberlet MSCEN 1984 Quadrant Engineering/Sr. Electrical Engr
  Todd M. Goodeill BSEE 1991 Maine Medical Center/System Administrator
  Yadhu N. Gopalan BSEE 1988 Microsoft/Software Design Engineer
  Thomas V. Gordon BSEE 1985 Self-employed/Optometrist
  Matthew C. Graf BSEE 1978 IBM Burlington, VT/Manager High Performance SRAM
  Sheldon L. Grass BSEE 1985 Cimaron/member technical staff
  Anders Green BSEE 1994 Atmel/Software Engineer, Digital Cameras
  Allen J. Greene BSEE 1982 Department of Defense USN/Electronics Engineer
  David S. Greer BSEE 1991 MSCEN 1993 AMD/Senior ASIC Design Engineer
  Nikolay D. Guenov BSEE 1993 BSCEN 1993 MSEE 1993 Freescale Semiconductor/Portfolio Manager, Network Systems Division
  Dev V. Gupta MSCEN 1976 Narad Networks/Founder, President and CEO
  George R. Gustin BSEE 1986 STR Software Company/Tech Support Representative
  Alan D. Hallberg BSEE 1993 Intel Corporation/Technical Marketing Engineer
  Abbas Hameer BSEE 2002 Texas Instruments/Product Engineer
  Mike Hankard BSEE 1990 Hankard Engineering/President
  Carl J Hansen BSEE & BSCEN 2008 BBN Technologies/Associate Engineer
  Merrill W. Harriman BSEE 1996 Schneider Electric/Firmware Engineer
  Fred Harrison BSEE 1967 MSCEN 1969 C&H Technologies/Pres + CEO
  Henry N. Hartt BSEE 1963 ARES Corporation/Senior Consultant
  Wendy R. Haslam BSCEN 1997 Husson College/CAMS Manager
  Gregory J. Hawkins BSEE 1987 Maine Air National Guard/Pilot
  Bobbi J. Henderson BSEE 1984 NAWCTSD/Project Engineer (EE)
  Robert J. Hennigar BSEE 1992 Champion International/Information Systems Engineer
  Hilary Henry BSEE & BSCEN 1994 Bath Iron Works/Manager, Electrical Engineering
  David L. Herrick BSEE 1972 MSCEN 1974 Sanders, A Lockheed Martin Company/Technical Director
  Chuck R. Herrington BSEE 1976 Geller Micro┼nalytical Labs/Lab Manager
  Robert R. Hickman BSEE 1968 Niagara Mohawk Power Corp./Engineer, Energy Management Systems
  Adam R. Hicks BSCEN 1992 Sanders, A Lockheed Martin Company/Senior Software Engineer
  Floyd G. Hilton BSCEN 2000 National Semiconductor/Test Engineer
  Steven J. Hogan BSEE 1981 i2 Technologies/Director, Strategic Marketing
  Isaac A Horn BSEE 2004 MSCEN 2006 Clearwater Instrumentation/Lead Design Engineer
  Lucie N Hutchins BSEE 2004 BSCEN 2004 Jackson Laboratory/Scientific Software Engineer
  Megan M. Hutchinson BSEE 2000 Orbital Sciences Corp, Space Systems Group/Integration & Test Operations
  Richard M. Ireland BSEE 1938 /Retired
  Naimul Islam BSEE 1992 MBA (New York Univ) 2001 Southern California Edison/Senior Manager
  Ryan C. Jacobson BSEE 1997 MSEE 1999 Tyler Technologies/Software Developer
  Andy Jacques BSEE 1991 LogoLogic/President
  Bruce M. Jagolinzer BSEE 1987 Central Maine Power Company/Planning Engineer
  Ajay Jain ME(Interdisciplinary) 1972 Excom, Inc/President
  Priyantha S. Jayanetti BSEE 1994 MSCEN 1997 Active Endpoints Inc/Software Engineer
  John M. Jenusaitis BSCEN 2001 ARA/Tyler Technologies/Software Developer
  Ying Jiao MSCEN 1992 Sun Microsystem/Member of Technical Staff
  Eric Johnson BSEE 1988 Maine Yankee Atomic Power/
  Channing P. Jones BSEE 1995 Silverdog Communications/CTO
  Daniel A. Jones BSEE 2002 MSEE 2006 BAE SYSTEMS E&IS/Senior Electrical Engineer
  Andrew M. Jordan BSEE 1997 Tundra Semiconductor/Senior Design Engineer
  Kenneth D. Jordan BSEE 1981 Cisco Systems, Inc./Systems Architect
  Scott J. Jucovics BSCEN 1997 Strategic Feedback Inc./System Developer
  Kailash Kalantri MSEE 1992 Acclaim Systems, Inc./CEO
  Gina M. Kelso BSEE 1997 MSEE 1999 Analog Devices/Product Engineer
  Thomas D. Kenny BSEE 1999 Georgia Institute of Technology/MS Student
  Maurice Moe Kinney BSEE 1998 IBM/Logic Design and Synthesis
  Joseph C Kinney III BSEE 2006 Eaton Corporation/Project Engineer
  Christian M. Klein BSCEN 1999 Fairchild Semiconductor/Circuit Design Engineer
  David W Knapp Jr. BSEE 2001 International Business Machines/HW/SW Test Engineer
  Daniel B. Knowles BSEE 1984 Eastman Kodak Company/Technical Team Leader/Senior SW Eng.
  Kent A Kofstad BSEE 1986 MITRE/Lead Networking Engineer
  Jared S Labonte BSEE 07 /
  Emilie C Lachance BSEE 2005 Raytheon/Software Engineer
  Jonathan D. Lamarre BSEE 2004 Allegro MicroSystems/Electronic Design Engineer
  Todd J. Landry BSEE 1989 Pratt & Whitney Aircraft/Advanced Propulsion Systems Analysis/Control Engineer
  Dwight M. Lanpher P.E. BSEE 1977 Lanpher Associates, Inc./President
  Jonathan H. Larrabee BSEE 1995 MSCEN 1997 Raytheon/Radar Systems Engineer
  Mark C. Larson BSEE 1986 Optigain, Inc./Director, Manufacturing
  Jeffrey R. Laverty BSEE 1988 MBA 1989 J Giordano Securities Group/SVP/Senior Research Analyst
  Jason R. Lavoie BSEE 1997 Bowdoin College/Network Engineer
  Shiying Law MSCEN 1993 Vytran Corporation/Sr. Software Engineer
  Daniel E. Lawry BSEE 1966 Self employed/Software Project Management
  Steven C. Leavitt BSEE 1971 Agilent Technologies/R&D
  Michael R. LeBlanc BSEE 1986 None/None
  Carroll R. Lee BSEE 1971 MSCEN 1974 Bangor Hydro-Electric Co./Senior VP and Chief Operating Officer
  Norman M. Leonard BSEE 1959 Maine Public Utilities Commission/Utility Analyst
  Walter V. Lepuschenko BSEE 1992 MSCEN 2000 IBM Microelectronics/Staff Engineer- Failure Analysis
  Michael A Lewark BSEE 2003 MSEE 2006 Three-C Electrical Company/Electrical Engineer
  Thomas E. Libbey BSEE 1980 National Semiconductor (Santa Clara, Ca.)/Manufacturing Quality
  John B. Libby BSEE 1985 Actel/Director
  Kevin D. Libby BSEE 1986 NVIDIA Corp./Senior Hardware Engineer
  Carlisle Lincoln BSEE 1988 MSCEN 1998 Alaska Air National Guard/Commander, 176 Operations Group
  Michael Litcher BSCEN 03 WellPoint, Inc/Developer Advisor
  Bruce R. Littlefield BSCEN 1987 MSEE 1993 University of Maine/Systems Manager/Lecturer
  John R. Littlefield BSEE 1978 MS Eng Management 86 IDEXX Laboratories/Hardware Quality Manager
  Christopher D. Long BSEE 1978 SAIC/Technical Director, Rapid Prototyping Systems Branch
  Michael J. Longtin BSEE 1991 MSCEN 1993 Lockheed Martin Information Systems/Senior Software Engineer
  Kenna L Lorne BSEE 2003 AKF Engineers/Electrical Engineer
  Mark S. Lothian PE BSEE 1974 Lothian Engineering Services/Sr. Electrical Systems Engineer
  Daniel D Lucier BSEE 03 Raytheon/JLENS Configuration and Datamangement Lead
  Jeffrey S. MacKinnon BSEE 1974 Semi-Retired/Computer Systems Consultant
  Erik W. Maier MSEE 1999 Quadic Systems/Assoc. Design Eng.
  William B. Mann BSEE 1949 retired/
  Debbie G. Manning BSEE 1987 Bangor Hydro/Engineer III
  Douglas J. Marble BSEE 1974 Bechtel Corp./Senior Engineer
  Nathan D. March BSEE 1997 Catholic University of America/Student
  Hank Marcy BSEE 1984 Whirlpool Corporation/Vice President, Corporate Innovation & Technology
  Jessica J. Martin BSEE 1993 RPI-Apex/Sales Engineer
  Michael S. Mathieu BSEE 1987 Touchstone Wellness, Inc./Partner/Certified Advanced Rolfer
  Jeffrey S. Matthews BSEE 1991 Matthews Consulting & Design/President
  Yves C. Maurais BSEE 1993 The Fitch Company/Senior Electrical Engineer
  Andrew D McClellan BSEE 1972 MSEE 1974 University of Missouri/professor of Biol Sciences; professor of Biol Engineering
  Linden H. McClure BSEE 1989 BSCEN 1990 Hewlett-Packard Company//University of Colorado/HP Workstations Division/HW Design Engineer//Adjunct Professor
  Hilary R McGinness BSEE 2003 Oak Point Associates/Electrical Engineer
  Thomas S. McIntire BSEE 1993 Autodesk, Inc./Software Q.A. Engineer
  Dale I. McLean BSEE 1958 Bell Labs/Lucent Tech/Retired
  Philip R. McPherson BSEE 1987 Verizon/Engineer
  Todd A. Merry BSEE 1989 xwave New England/Sr. Project Manager (PMP)
  Calvin L. Mesler BSEE 1959 Retired - Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Retired
  Robert L. Metcalf BSEE 1991 MSCEN 1994 IMPACT Science & Technology, Inc./Principal Hardware Engineer
  Timothy L. Michalka BSEE 1982 Hewlett-Packard Company/Technical Contributor
  Michael E. Miller BSEE 1965 Merrill Lynch/First Vice President - Investments
  Gift M. Mngqibisa BSEE 1996 searching/
  Peter E. Moberg BSEE 1982 National Semiconductor/Principal Engineer
  Charles R. Monteith BSEE 1965 Associate Measurement Co./Sales Engineer
  Derrick W. Morin MSEE 1994 SCC Portland, ME/Senior Systems Analyst
  Jason C Morneault BSEE 1998 The Fitch Company/Senior Project Engineer
  Mark F. Mroz BSEE 1998 Corning Incorporated/Automation and Controls Engineer III
  Justin E. Munson BSEE 1996 MSCEN 1999 Analog Devices/Sr. Product Engineer
  David F. Murch BSEE 1987 BSCEN 1997 MUNIS/Product Manager - Receivables, Collections, and Delinquencies
  Rafiqul Murshed MSCEN 1993 Cisco Systems/Senior Diagnostic Engineer
  Annaswamy Natarajan MSCEN 1971 Bell Labs, Lucent Technologies, NMS Commn/Retired and living in Chesterfield, VA
  Reza Nekovei BSEE 1986 MSCEN 1988 Texas A&M University-Kingsville/Associate Professor
  Vincent W. Ng BSEE 1994 Cisco Systems, Inc./Software Engineer
  Leander B Nichols BSEE 1974 Comptus Inc./President
  Michael S. Oakes BSEE 2002 MSEE 2005 M.C. Dean, Inc./Electrical Engineer
  Gary R. Olson BSEE 1998 Hudson Savings Bank/Information Systems
  Rosemary G. Olson BSCEN 1996 Schneider Electric/Principal Engineer
  Michael J Osborn BSEE 1991 MSEE 1993 Advanced Micro Devices/
  Tim R. Osborne BSEE 1984 Microsoft/Group Development Manager
  Curt S. Page BSCEN 2000 Sanders/Systems Engineer
  Roxie Paine BSEE 2004 Analog Devices/Marketing Engineer
  Aleksandar Pantelic BSCEN 1995 Mind Source/Unix sys/net consultant
  Yiannis N. Papantonopoulos BSEE 1993 MSCEN 1995 Texas Instruments/Test Engineer/Data Converters Dept.
  Jesse M. Parks BSEE 1999 UMaine/LASST/Research Assistant
  R. Scott Peabody BSEE 1979 Sprint Nextel, Inc./Director
  Judith Pearse BSEE 1986 MSCEN 1997 University of Maine, EET Department/Assistant Professor
  Patrick E. Perry BSEE 1982 IBM Microelectronics Division/Senior Field Application Engineer
  Gary C. Peterson BSEE 1973 Controls Automation Technology Systems, Inc./President
  George R. Pettit BSEE 1967 Pollock, Vande Sande, & Priddy/patent attorney
  Randy J. Philbrook BSEE 1994 Juniper Networks, Inc./Hardware Engineer
  Calvin S. Phillips BSEE 1949 Retired/
  Lionel J Picard BSEE 1989 EMC Corporation/Principal Program Manager
  Michael W. Picher BSCEN 1989 CMC Technology Group/Director of Network Solutions / Partner
  Andrew M. Piper BSCEN 1999 Raytheon Company/Engineer
  Robert J. Plesset BSEE 1981 Fannie Mae/Sr. Unix Engineer
  Glenn S Poole Mr. BSEE 1971 Verso Paper Corp/Manufacturing Support Manager-Energy
  John D. Poulin BSEE 1983 Cisco Systems, Inc./Technical Leader
  Seth A. Pouwels MSEE 1998 Cisco Systems Inc./Software Engineer
  Lee A. Prager MSCEN 1980 Bose Corporation/Product Planning Manager
  Derek W. Price BSEE & BSCEN 1995 Sensor Research & Development Corp./Product Development Manager
  Peter H. Priest BSEE 1977 Law Offices of Peter H. Priest/Chairman
  Meifang Qiao MSCEN 1996 Bell & Howell Inc./Software Engineer
  Jason J. Quint BSCEN 1998 Munis/Development Programmer
  Saogat Rab BSEE 1991 O-O Designers, Inc./President
  Tarun Rathnam BSCEN 2002 MIT Sloan School of Management/
  Jason A. Raven BSEE 1995 MUNIS/Webmaster
  Daryl J. Rawnsley BSCEN 1995 iPhd 1997 National Semiconductor/Test Systems Engineer
  Robert A. Ray BSEE 1965 Lucent Technologies/Systems Engineering Architect
  Jason F. Reblin BSCEN 2001 MSAD 46-Dexter High School/Physics, Physical Science, Chemistry Instructor
  Robert J. Reynolds BSCEN 2000 MSCEN 2001 iPhd 2001 The MITRE Corporation/Sr. Integrated Electronics Engineer
  Susan G Rice BSEE 1986 IDEXX Laboratories, Inc./Senior Developer
  Marty J. Richard BSEE 1999 Domtar Industries/E&I Superintendent
  Maurice Richard BSEE 1978 Retired/Sailboat Skipper
  Vaughan A Richardson II BSEE 80 Richardson Electrical Co., Inc. /Chief Estimator/Project Manager
  Glen A. Riley BSEE 1985 Lucent Technologies/General Manager, Mass Storage IC's
  Michael L. Rioux BSEE 2000 Pionite Decorative Surfaces/Facilities Electrical Engineer
  Douglas P. Robbins BSEE 1993 The MITRE Corporation/Senior Principal Engineer
  Tammy A. Roberts BSEE 1992 RLC Engineering /Senior Power System Engineer
  Enrique O. Rodriguez BSEE 2000 Fairchild Semiconductor/Technical Marketing
  Allen H. Rogers BSEE 1974 Naval Undersea Warfare Center Newport RI/Support Software Branch Head
  Hayden S. Rogers BSEE 1934 Retired/
  Joe Rogers BSCEN 1995 imagic, inc./Software Engineer
  Edward G. Rolfe BSEE 1987 MIT Lincoln Laboratory/Associate Staff
  George E Rollins BSEE 1970 Rockwell Automation/Principal Engineer
  Thomas Romano BSCEN 1995 National Semiconductor/Test Systems Administrator
  Andrew Roy BSEE & BSCEN 1989 Adaptec Inc/Design Engineer
  Reginald Ruhlin BSEE 1986 Brewer School Dept./Faculty, High School math
  Debra Sapienza BSEE 1984 Analog Devices/Sr Laser Trim Dev Engineer
  Scott G Saucier BSEE 2000 MSEE 2002 Tibbetts Industries Inc./Electrical Engineer
  Joshua Schoolcraft BSEE & BSCEN 2005 NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory/Network Systems Engineer / Technical Staff
  Michael G. Schweyer BSEE 1992 MSEE 1996 Micro Networks Corporation/SAW Fab Manager
  Bruce E. Segee BSEE 1985 MSCEN 1989 University of Maine/Associate Professor
  Scott B. Semle BSEE 1980 The Baker Company/VP, COO
  Pankaj Sethi MSCEN 1984 Cygnus Microsystems (P) Ltd.,/Director
  Kamal M. Shannak BSCEN 2002 University of Maine/GA
  Lalit Sharma MSCEN 1994 Software Technical Services/Programmer-Analyst
  Stacy L. Shaw MSEE 1997 MMG Insurance Company/Manager of Information Systems
  Andrew Sheaff BSEE 1993 MSCEN 1999 University of Maine/Lecturer/Systems Administrator
  Joseph D. Sites BSEE 1994 Sites and Associates, Inc/President
  Edward J. Skillings BSEE 1970 US Government/Attorney
  Wayne H Slade Jr BSEE 2000 MSEE 2004 University of Maine, School of Marine Sciences/Research Assistant
  Derek J. Small BSEE 1986 MYAT Inc/Director, Filter Products
  Forrest J. Small BSEE 1989 MSCEN 1991 Navigant Consulting, Inc./Associate Director, Energy Practice
  Jason R. Small BSEE 2001 National Grid/Lead Project Manager
  Dean J. Smith BSEE 1989 MSCEN 1991 Sensor Research and Development Corporation/Senior Staff Scientist
  Rebecka M. Smith BSEE 2002 Department of Defense/Systems Engineer
  Rodney A. Smith BSEE 1985 Raytheon Company/Program Manager
  Kannan Sockalingam BSEE 2000 MSCEN 2002 Jennic Ltd. (Sheffield, UK)/Product/Test Engineering
  Scott K. Springer BSEE 1983 IBM Microelectronics/Senior Engineer Manager
  Thyagarajan Srinivasan MSCEN 1994 Intel Corp./CAD Engineer
  Mark D. Stockman BSEE 1994 Town of Westborough/MIS/GIS Director
  John D. Strout BSEE 1982 National Semiconductor/Senior Manager - Technology Development
  Steven A. Surek BSEE 1977 MSCEN 1979 Lucent Technologies, Inc./Distinguished Member of Technical Staff
  Peter E. Sutherland BSEE 1983 GE Energy /Consulting Engineer
  Eric W. Swanson BSEE 1996 MSCEN 1998 Analog Devices Inc./Sr. Product Engineer
  Charles L. Sweetser BSEE 1992 MSCEN 1996 Doble Engineering Company/Principal Engineer
  Julie J. Swenson BSCEN 1998 I-many, Inc./Technical Engineer
  Jason M. Syversen BSCEN 1998 Siege Technologies/CEO
  Siew Jin Tan BSEE 1994 Jabil Circuit Inc./Sr Business Unit Manager
  John W. Tarr BSEE 1987 Harriman Associates/Architects & Engineers/Electrical Engineer
  Andrew J. Taylor BSEE 1997 Verizon Wireless/Engineering Manager
  Ying H. Tham BSEE 1993 Fujitsu/Senior Director, Service Delivery
  Robert G. Thibault BSEE 1981 Logicon, Inc./Director, Application Engineering
  Mark W Thoren MSEE 2001 BSBRE 1996 Linear Technology/Applications Engineering Manager
  Stephen M. Tibbetts BSCEN 2002 Microsoft/Software Development Engineer
  Willis J. Tompkins BSEE 1963 MSCEN 1965 University of Wisconsin-Madison/Prof BME
  Randolph R. Tripp BSEE 1950 /Retired
  Martin J Troy BSEE 1976 Madison Paper Industries/Manager, Elec & Inst. & Hydro
  Robert L. Tukey BSCEN 1997 IBM Microelectronics Division/Programming Engineer
  Raghu k Tumati MSEE 2008 Texas Instruments/Product Engineer
  Shawn D. Upton BSEE 1999 Allegro MicroSystems, Inc/Product Test Development Engineer
  Kevin A. Vetelino BSEE 1993 Triquint Semiconducotr/Test Engineering Manager
  Cory A. Voisine BSEE 1998 MSEE 2000 Fairchild Semiconductor/Principal Circuit Designer
  Steven M. Waldstein BSEE 1977 MSEE 1979 MSCEN 1979 Fairchild Semiconductor/Member of Technical Staff
  Daniel R Walker BSCEN 2003 Primar, LLC/IT Director
  Lorrie Walter ERT/support
  Denham S. Ward BSEE 1969 University of Rochester/Chair + Prof of Anethesiology, Prof. of EE
  Carver L. Washburn BSEE 1954 Signs of Design, Inc./President
  Peter J. Washburn BSEE 1985 Department of Energy/Nuclear Safety Engineer
  Kathleen Wetherby BSEE 1987 ViaSat, Inc./R&D Engineering/Market Development
  Bryan A. White BSEE 1977 Retired after 22 1/2 years with US Government/
  Francis R. White BSEE 1977 MSCEN 1978 IBM/Senior Engineer
  Al Whitney BSEE 1962 MSCEN 1964 University of Maine/Lecturer (Retired)
  E. Spider C. Williams BSEE 1998 University of Maine/Lecturer/EET coordinator Retired
  Samuel Ace Winchenbach BSEE 2002 University of Maine/Graduate Reasearch Assistant
  Michael E. Woodward BSEE 1994 MagnaTek, Palmetto, Florida/Engineer Manager
  Malcolm Young BSEE 1958 IBM (retired)/Senior Engineer (retired)
  Xiaojing Zhang MSCEN 1998 The University of Texas at Austin/Assistant Professor
  Cindy A. Zoldi-Sood BSEE 1996 Los Alamos National Laboratory/Staff Member